Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Morgan Beamer

Morgan Beamer

Principal

Meg Plybon

Assistant Principal
Leslea Alexander

Leslea Alexander

JAG Teacher
Kayla Algiere

Kayla Algiere

Math Teacher

Jameson Allen

FACS Teacher
Tyra Austin

Tyra Austin

English Language Arts Teacher
Emily Barbour

Emily Barbour

Process Coordinator
Branden Beeler

Branden Beeler

Physical Education Teacher
Sherry Bishop

Sherry Bishop

Paraprofessional
Amiee Blackburn

Amiee Blackburn

Social Worker/Home School Liaison
Erinn Bohannon

Erinn Bohannon

Math Teacher
James Broomfield

James Broomfield

Social Studies Teacher
Chelsea Burfield

Chelsea Burfield

Counselor
Devyn Burton

Devyn Burton

ELA Teacher

Emily Cathey

English Language Arts Teacher
Douglas Chalmers

Douglas Chalmers

Science Teacher

Anita Cimino

Custodian
Kristin Clark

Kristin Clark

English Language Arts Teacher
Tracy Coffelt

Tracy Coffelt

Secretary
Leslie Cox

Leslie Cox

Food Service Staff
Elaine Creed

Elaine Creed

Food Service Staff
Danielle Davidson

Danielle Davidson

Art Teacher
Vale Donze

Vale Donze

Science Teacher
Annie Flynn

Annie Flynn

ELA Teacher
Jason Gall

Jason Gall

Custodian
Phyllis Garnett

Phyllis Garnett

Special Education Teacher
Larhoda Giboney

Larhoda Giboney

Food Service Staff
Tiffany Gorman

Tiffany Gorman

Food Service Staff
Cassidy Grant

Cassidy Grant

Mathematics Teacher
Jessica Hager

Jessica Hager

Counselor
Elizabeth Harris

Elizabeth Harris

Mathematics Teacher
Shannon Haupt

Shannon Haupt

Paraprofessional
Jacob Hiley

Jacob Hiley

Instrumental Music Teacher
James Horner

James Horner

Social Studies Teacher
Jeremiah Hoskins

Jeremiah Hoskins

Social Studies Teacher
Marla Howeth

Marla Howeth

Nurse
Sharon Hubbuch

Sharon Hubbuch

Paraprofessional
Chelsea Jacobs

Chelsea Jacobs

Science Teacher
Karen Koontz

Karen Koontz

Secretary
Amber Kramer

Amber Kramer

Paraprofessional
Jessica Lairmore

Jessica Lairmore

Library Clerk
Kegan Lee

Kegan Lee

ISS Supervisor
Abigail Ordway

Abigail Ordway

Vocal Music Teacher
Angie Parkes

Angie Parkes

Science Teacher
Angela Raebel

Angela Raebel

Special Education Teacher

Lucinda Shrout

Science Teacher
Ryan Skelton

Ryan Skelton

Paraprofessional
Nicole Stallworth

Nicole Stallworth

Special Education Teacher
Tony Turner

Tony Turner

Social Studies Teacher
Angelia Vaughn

Angelia Vaughn

Custodian

Nicole Waggoner

Special Education Teacher
Rachel Walk

Rachel Walk

Computer Teacher
Camille Webb

Camille Webb

Gifted Teacher

Terri Whatley

Custodian
Erin Wiedmier

Erin Wiedmier

Science Teacher

Julie Wilcox

Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Windmann

Elizabeth Windmann

Special Education Teacher
Ashley Windmiller

Ashley Windmiller

Physical Education Teacher
Heather Worsham

Heather Worsham

Math Teacher
Heather Yates

Heather Yates

Social Studies Teacher
Megan Youse

Megan Youse

Physical Education Teacher